Schedule of Events for March 2018

          

Acolyte                                    Housekeeping                        

Altar Guild                             Lesson Readers                      

Coffee Hour                            Nursery    

Communion Assistants          Ushers & Elders

Greeters                                                                                                    

         

Date

Time

Event

1  Thursday

6:00 PM

Housekeeping Team #4

2  Friday

8:30 AM

Trustee Activities

4  Sunday

8:45 AM

10:00 AM

Sunday School & Adult Bible Classes

Worship Service

6  Tuesday

8:30 AM

Trustee Activities

7  Wednesday

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

7:30 PM

Soup Supper

Confirmation Class

Choir Rehearsal

Lenten Worship Service

9  Friday

8:30 AM

Trustee Activities

10  Saturday

9:00 AM

Housekeeping Team #5

11  Sunday

8:45 AM

10:00 AM

Sunday School & Adult Bible Classes

Communion Worship Service

13  Tuesday

8:30 AM

Trustee Activities

14  Wednesday

8:30 AM

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

7:30 PM

Housekeeping Team #3

Soup Supper

Confirmation Class

Choir Rehearsal

Lenten Worship Service

16  Friday

8:30 AM

Trustee Activities

18  Sunday

8:45 AM

10:00 AM

Sunday School & Adult Bible Class

Worship Service

20  Tuesday

8:30 AM

6:00 PM

Trustee Activities

Housekeeping Team #2

21  Wednesday

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

7:30 PM

Soup Supper

Confirmation Class

Choir Rehearsal

Lenten Worship Service

23  Friday

8:30 AM

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Trustee Activities

Youth Lock-in

Candy Making

24  Saturday

10:00 AM

Candy Making

25  Sunday

8:45 AM

10:00 AM

After Church

Sunday School & Adult Bible Classes

Palm Sunday Communion Worship Service

Easter Candy Pick-up / Sales

26  Monday

9:00 AM

Housekeeping Team #1

27  Tuesday

8:30 AM

Trustee Activities

28  Wednesday

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Confirmation Class

Choir Rehearsal

29  Thursday

7:30 PM

Maundy Thursday Service

30  Friday

8:30 AM

Noon

7:30 PM

Trustee Activities

Good Friday Noon Day Service

Good Friday Tenebrae Service

31  Saturday

10:00 AM

Easter Breakfast Prep/Decorating